Staff

Office Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Principal Tyson Kelly 103
Office Manager Mary R. Garcia 100
Assistant Office Manager Dolores Pantoja 100
“Nurse BSN,RN” Olivia Moreno 101
Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
K-1 Martha Lupercio 200
K-2 Monique Parrett 201
1-1 Lisa Acedo 203
1-2 Julie Reyes 202
2-1 Rachelle Burt 501
2-2 Edwin Maturino 502
3-1 Jennifer Sumida 314
3-2 Maria Youngkin 311
4-1 Danielle Warren 313
4-2 Marnee Burrus 312
4-3 Rhonda Hatcher 325
5-1 Matthew Wilson 318
5-2 Caityln Kelly 319
5-3 Rhonda Hatcher 325
6-1 Cynthia Almanza 320
6-2 Diana Antoun 321
7-1 & 8-1 Sandra Murillo 326
7-2 & 8-2 Jacob Foltz 329
7-3 & 8-3 Connie Mack 331
7-4 & 8-4 Kathy Monteiro 330
ALPS Khamphet Hecht 300/301
SSC-A Richard Nelson 306
SSC-A-(SpEd Facilitator) TBA Gabi Schmidt 305
LD/EMH Inetha Whitaker 500
LD/EMH Sarah Ricardson 500
SLP Lisa Mathis 500
SLP Sarah Neibling 500
O.T. Amanda McDaniel
Special Areas Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
Art Kyle Forgia 334
General Music Colleen Hickey 333
Instrumental Music Elizabeth Biller 507
Physical Education Adam Pilot 407
Reading Interventionist Araceli Lupercio 328
Resource Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
IEIS Jon Short 107A
Instructional Coach Heidi Schermer 301
Social Worker Veronica Cons 109
Psychologist Meredith Swank 114
Support Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Media Clerk Craig Ross 115
Reach Associate: 3rd-6th
“Instructional Assistant, SPED” Lorraine Gonzalez 500
“Instructional Assistant, SPED” Brelice Glenn 500
“Instructional Assistant, SPED” Alex Ramirez 500
“Instructional Assistant, SPED” Miriam Perez 305
“Instructional Assistant, SPED” Alina Lopez 305
“Instructional Assistant, SPED” Carla Stillwell-Mendonca 306
“Instructional Assistant, SPED” Jose Ibarra 306
Child Nutrition Manager Maricela Robles 400
Child Nutrition Worker Manuelita Rodriguez 400
Child Nutrition Worker Genoveva Ahumada 400
Child Nutrition Worker Dalila Miramontes 400
Child Nutrition Worker Maria Rodriguez 400
“Custodian, Lead” John Sena
Custodian Tim Schmidt
Custodian Michelle Hernandez
Crossing Guard Roy Othon 3rd Ave & Buckeye Rd
PEER
Position Name Room Phone
PEER Lead Leandro Rodriguez 400
Jason Conley
Amelia Flores
Paula Ariano
Pedro Penaloza
Yenni Sanchez Perez